Return to our Front Page

Graphic Gallery


GRAPHIC GALLERY 3. [SN25373] $35

Adel, IA: Russ Cochran, c1974. 1st. 4to (11-13"), 64pp, b&w, softcover wraps. VG+ (mild shelf wear, flat, tight).

An early issue of Russ Cochran's original art catalog. Featuring over 100 works including Barks, Frazetta, Foster, Hogarth, Disney, Beck, Bode, others. Hal Foster Prince Valiant panel on the cover.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 5. [SN11588M] $20

Adel, IA: Russ Cochran, 1975. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 68pp, 5 color, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VG+ (cover rubbed on either side of spine, top edge slightly spotted, interior Fine).


GRAPHIC GALLERY 6. [SN11539] $40

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1975. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 68pp, 4 full-page color, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VF.

The color center spread is Richard Corben's Tarzan Meets La. Barks (color), Frank Frazetta (color), Harvey Kurtzman's 12 page story Pinocchio, Foster, four pages of Raymond advertising illustrations, Disney, Herriman, Michael Kaluta, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 6. [SN11587M] $30

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1975. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 68pp, 4 full-page color, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. NF (cover slightly rubbed on either side of spine, top edge slightly spotted, interior Fine).


GRAPHIC GALLERY 7. [SN11535] $30

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1976. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 68pp, 4 full-page color, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VF.

Barks (two paintings in color), Jack Davis (color), Finlay (color), Frank Frazetta, Foster, Raymond, Hogarth, Disney, Alex Toth, Michael Kaluta, Wrightson, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 7. [SN25945] $25

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1976. 1st. 4to (11-13"), 68pp, 4 full-page color, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VG+ (covers slightly rubbed, interior Fine).

Carl Barks (two paintings in color), Jack Davis (color), Virgil Finlay (color), Frank Frazetta, Harold Foster, Raymond, Burne Hogarth, Disney, Alex Toth, Michael Kaluta, Wrightson, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 9. [SN25943] $30

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1976. 1st. 4to (11-13"), 64pp, 5 color and over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. NF.

Four Ken Barr paintings in color. Alex Raymond, George Herriman, Segar, Chic Young, Frank Frazetta, Harold Foster, Burne Hogarth, Disney, Rose O'Neill, Richard Corben, Sterrett, Jesse Marsh, Milton Caniff, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 9. [SN11538] $35

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1976. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 64pp, 5 color and over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. Fine.

Alex Raymond, Herriman, Segar, Chic Young, Frank Frazetta, Foster, Hogarth, Disney, Rose O'Neill, Richard Corben, Sterrett, Jesse Marsh, Milton Caniff, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 10. [SN11592] $30

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1977. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 64pp, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VG+ (spine & top edge slightly spotted, interior Fine).


GRAPHIC GALLERY 10. [SN25941] $35

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1977. 1st. 4to (11-13"), 64pp, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. NF.

Alex Raymond is the featured artist with four pages of his rare magazine illustrations, three pages of Scuttle Watch illustrations, three pages of unpublished finished pencil drawings, and 23 pages of strips. Barks (two paintings in color), Phil Davis, Frank Frazetta, Harold Foster, Burne Hogarth, Disney, others.


GRAPHIC GALLERY 11. [SN11537] $40

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1977. 1st. 4to (11-13”), 64pp, over 100 b&w illustrations, softcover color wraps. VF.

Alex Raymond is the featured artist with six pages of his rare magazine illustrations and 13 pages of strips. Barks (two paintings in color), Phil Davis, Frank Frazetta, Foster, Raymond, Hogarth, Disney, Richard Corben nude sculpture, others.


Browse By Artist's Last Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Stuart Ng Books 20655 S. Western Ave., Suite 104, Torrance, CA 90501
phone: (310) 909-1929

Store Hours: Monday through Friday, 11am until 3pm; Saturday, 12 noon until 5pm.
Closed Sundays and Holidays.